Skip to main content

Rocket Athletics

Rocket Soccer Results
2003 - 2023


Click for Interactive Roster
Record: 12‑5‑1 Head Coach: Jerry Treat
Assistant Coaches: Phil McNany, Brent Nussbaum, Matt Henderson

Printable Schedule

2022 Varsity Soccer Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Fri. Aug. 26 Coffeyville 7:00 pm W 2‑0
Fri. Sept. 2 @ Chanute 6:00 pm W 2‑0
Tue. Sept. 6 @ Goddard/Campus Tournament vs Campus | Bracket 6:00 pm W 2‑0
Thu. Sept. 8 @ Goddard/Campus Tournament vs Eisenhower | Bracket 7:00 pm W 2‑1
Sat. Sept. 10 @ Goddard/Campus Tournament vs Garden City | Bracket 11:00 am L 3‑4
Tue. Sept. 13 @ Mulvane 6:30 pm W 4‑1
Thu. Sept. 15 Berean 7:00 pm W 1‑0
Tue. Sept. 20 @ Winfield 6:30 pm W 5‑1
Tue. Sept. 27 Augusta 7:00 pm L 0‑3
Thu. Sept. 29 McPherson 7:00 pm W 2‑0
Tue. Oct. 4 Buhler 7:00 pm L 0‑1
Thu. Oct. 6 @ Independence 6:00 pm L 1‑3
Sat. Oct. 8 @ Wichita Southeast (@ Stryker Stadium) 1:00 pm T 1‑1
Tue. Oct. 11 El Dorado 7:00 pm W 4‑0
Thu. Oct. 13 Classical School 7:00 pm W 2‑1
Tue. Oct. 18 @ Circle 6:30 pm W 8‑0
Mon. Oct. 24 4‑1A Regional Semi‑Final vs McPherson‑Elyria | Bracket 7:00 pm W 3‑0
Thu. Oct. 27 4‑1A Regional Final vs Wichita Trinity | Bracket 7:00 pm L 1‑3
2022 JV Soccer Schedule
Day Date Opponent Time Result
Fri. Aug. 26 Derby C 5:30 pm T 1‑1
Fri. Sept. 2 @ Chanute 4:30 pm W 3‑0
Tue. Sept. 13 @ Mulvane 5:00 pm W 3‑0
Thu. Sept. 15 Berean 5:30 pm Canceled
Tue. Sept. 20 @ Winfield 5:00 pm W 5‑0
Fri. Sept. 23 @ Wichita NW JV Tournament vs Salina South | Brackets 1:35 pm L 0‑4
Fri. Sept. 23 @ Wichita NW JV Tournament vs Campus | Brackets 4:45 pm W 2‑1
Sat. Sept. 24 @ Wichita NW JV Tournament vs Winfield | Brackets 9:30 am W 4‑0
Tue. Sept. 27 Augusta 5:30 pm T 1‑1
Thu. Sept. 29 McPherson 5:30 pm T 0‑0
Tue. Oct. 4 Buhler 5:30 pm W 2‑1
Thu. Oct. 6 @ Independence 4:30 pm W 4‑1
Sat. Oct. 8 @ Wichita Southeast (@ Stryker Stadium) 11:30 am L 0‑1
Tue. Oct. 11 El Dorado 5:30 pm W 2‑0
Thu. Oct. 13 Classical School 5:30 pm W 3‑0
Tue. Oct. 18 @ Circle 5:00 pm DNP